Sign-in-with-twitter-d

Fill out the form below to generate a voter registration form

Home Address
Mailing Address
Previous Address
Previous Name
Identification

Federal law requires that you provide your driver's license number to register to vote. If you do not have a driver's license then you will have to provide at least the last four digits of your social security number. If you don't have either number you will have to write "NONE" on the form and the State will assign you a number.

Additional Information

You do not register with a party if you want to take part in that party's primary election. Party affiliation is established by voting at a primary election.

Ohio does not ask you to include your race or ethnicity in order to vote -- choosing it here is completely optional.